Another great Website brought to you by the Outsmart Software.

Call 1-302-731-3775

We offer:

  • Mixed Martial Arts (MMA)
  • Boxing
  • Kickboxing
  • Muay Thai
  • Wrestling
  • Judo
  • Jiu-Jitsu
  • International Kickboxing
  • San-Da
MMA Fight in Boys and Girls Club on May 19th 2007 PDF 

MMA Fights - Extreme Challenge trials - Third Strike Saturday May 19th 2007 in Boys and Girls Club on route 40, Delaware

"EXTREME CHALLENGE TRIALS - THIRD STRIKE" featured a 4-Man Elimination that resulted in the first ECT Iron Man Championship Title. The undercard was filled with impressive Amateur MMA talent.

 

Greater Newark Boys and Girls Club
109 Glasgow Drive or Rt. 40 and 1 Positive place
Newark Delaware 19702
May 19, 2007

 

"EXTREME CHALLENGE TRIALS - THIRD STRIKE" Results

Winner
Vs.
Loser
Decision
Mark Caserta (Jacks Kickboxing)
def.
Sunny McNeely (Choice MA)
Unanimous Decision
Eric Goetz (Gai-Jin Ryu Dojo)
def.
Sean Boltz (East Coast Assault)
Submission (Guillotine) @ :42 sec Rd 1
Frank Lauro Jr. (DE Grapplers/Team Steele)
def.
Lawrence Chandler (Boone MMA)
Submission (Armbar) @ 2:37 Rd 2
Charlie Brennaman (Cambria MA)
def.
Ted Drimonus (Jerry Jones)
Unanimous Decision
Ryan Contaldi (Jerry Jones)
def.
Raul Medina (Choice MA)
Submission (RNC) @ 1:22 Rd 3
Chad Hoare (Team Ground Control)
NC
Kevin Serrato (Fort Mead BJJ)
Ref Stoppage @ :53 sec Rd 1
David Price (Team Steele)
def.
Mike Groves (Daddis FC)
Submission (RNC) @ :32 sec Rd 1
Tuan Pham (Daddis FC)
def.
Jorge Ortiz (Team Quiet Storm)
Unanimous Decision
Dave Concepcion (Team Quiet Storm)
def.
Eric Wallace (Team Steele)
Submission (RNC) @ :25 sec Rd 1
Daryl Harris (Immortal MMA)
def.
Gene Giallombardo (Delco BJJ)
KO @ 1:28 Rd 1
Fred Ramie (Boston BJJ)
def.
Chad Teegardin (Team AMP)
Submission (Choke) @ :59 sec Rd 1
Zach Abbott
def.
Anthony Pezzulo (Immortal MMA)
Submission (RNC) @ :47 sec Rd 2 RNC
Ryan Mackin (Team Ground Control)
def.
Brad Pole (East Coast Assault)
3:00 Rd. 1 Failure to Continue
Nick Perez (Sachettis MA)
def.
George Byers (Tai-Kai)
Submission (RNC) @ 1:35 Rd 1
Extreme Challenge Trials Light-Heavyweight Iron Man Championship
Charlie Brennaman (Cambria MA)
def.
Eric Goetz (Gai-Jin-Ryu Dojo)
Submission (Kimura) @ 1:51 Rd 3

 

 

Participating Schools: Sachetti's MMA, Tai-Kai Balance, Ground Control-Baltimore, Black Belt World, Jack's Kickboxing Gym, ASF Fighting Systems, Gracie Barra Boston BJJ, Team AMP, Delco BJJ, The Cage, Steele's Karate Academy, Daddis Fight Camp/Philly MMA, Fort Meade BJJ, Jerry Jones Ultimate Martial Arts, Choice MMA, Cambria Martial Arts Academy, GaiJin Ryu Dojo. 

For information on future "EXTREME CHALLENGE TRIALS" events, call Ed Hsu at 215-266-4437, or visit the event website at www.combatinthecage.com

 


 
Kickboxing, Boxing, Ring Girls, Round Card Girls, Card Girls, Muay thai, Thai Boxing, San Shou Photo Galleries - MyKickboxing.com